Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000

  • 100 m²

The 4-room Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000 apartment lies in a convenient location in Granada, about a 5-minute walk from Calle Elvira. Set right around the corner from the ornate cathedral "Royal Chapel of Granada", this spacious apartment includes a terrace and accommodates up to 12 guests.

For added convenience, a separate toilet and a shower are available at this apartment. Furthermore, you can enjoy bath sheets provided in the bathroom.

With self-catering amenities like a full kitchen, Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000 apartment also boasts a dining area where guests can relax and indulge in their meals. A dining table ensure an enjoyable dining experience. Bodegas Castaneda features meals of European cuisine and is just around the corner from this accommodation.

The Museum of the Alhambra is situated merely 1.1 km away, and Casa de Zafra Local History Museum is 850 metres from the 100 m² apartment. The Carmen de los Martires is not far from the property. Granada train station is approximately 15 minutes' walk away, and Gran Via 7 - Catedral bus stop is around 5 minutes by car from Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000 apartment.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000
- Apartamento En El Corazon De Granada - Qh Correo Viejo
Mobile-only price

- Apartamento En El Corazon De Granada - Qh Correo Viejo

7.7
Good 122 reviews
46 m from property
USD 143 USD 129
per night
Tuguest Elvira II
Mobile-only price

Tuguest Elvira II

4.0
Decent 1 review
47 m from property
USD 67 USD 60
per night
Tuanfitrion Bazan Atico
Mobile-only price

Tuanfitrion Bazan Atico

8.9
Fabulous 35 reviews
63 m from property
USD 147 USD 132
per night

    Facilities

    Parking options

    • Parking

    In the rooms

    • Air conditioning
    • Heating
    • Terrace
    • Dining table

    General facilities

    • No smoking on site

    Pets

    • Pets allowed

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 10:00 until 11:00
    Licence numbervt-gr-4351
    Frequently asked questions
    • Where is this spacious Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000 apartment placed?
      This spacious Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000 apartment is set in Albaicin, that is centered around a hill on the north side of the Darro River which passes through the city, just 1.1 km from Museum of Alhambra.
    • What famous attractions are close to Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000 apartment?
      Popular spots near Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000 apartment include Carmen de los Martires, Museum of Alhambra, Casa de Zafra Local History Museum, among others.
    • How much does it cost to stay at this spacious Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000 apartment?
      The starting rate for a room at this spacious Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000 apartment is €365.
    • Which payment methods are accepted in Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000 apartment?
      Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000 apartment accepts the following payment methods:
      • Mastercard
      • Visa
    • What is the time for check-in and check-out at this accommodation?
      Guests of this accommodation may check in from 16:00, and check out until 11:00.
    • What dining options can I find near this spacious Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000 apartment?
      Visitors can enjoy a meal at the restaurant called Bodegas Castaneda offering European cuisine located within 5 minutes' walk of this spacious Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000 apartment or opt for Los Manueles where they can savor European dishes set 300 meters away.
    • Is it permitted to stay with pets at Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000 apartment?
      Yes, pets are allowed at Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000 apartment.
    • Is there a kitchen in this spacious Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000 apartment?
      At this spacious Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000 apartment, guests will find a full kitchen with a fridge.
    • What is the size of the accommodation?
      The accommodation has total area of 100 m².

    Location

    Map

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    Alojamientos Con Encanto Granada 3000

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close